Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Clay Carroll >>

Clay Carroll AS-2WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1978


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts35Walks70Hittable50SO/BB54vsPower50Hitting21Durability58Team.533Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-790
Proper Name: Clay Palmer Carroll
Nickname(s): Hawk
Born: May 2, 1941 (76.199)
Place Clanton, Alabama
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 2,1964 (23.123)
TBC Player ID:9676
Career Activity
Organizations:MLN, ATL, CIN, CHA, SLN, PIT, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clay Carroll player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
1964MLN11100020012.717.77579301013684.50000000000000
1965MLN19100040315.727.01231405131251341.50000000000000
1966ATL7330002845114.0128.34885291538342131351.58000000000000
1967ATL4271041020037.055.3360405186639152811.88000000000000
1968ATL10000050000.022.384963110238162.38000000000000
1969CIN7140033748725.3125.356967421397182301321.74020067244349711
1970CIN6500003192160.0104.3402436142429167782.14000000000000
1971CIN6100004043150.093.7333387123529148592.51000000000000
1972CIN6500005423370.096.0347392103519154732.11020000000000
1973CIN53500224151428.064.73634152005511149851.75110038172106500
1974CIN5730023053620.080.7375418150308167881.9001002481635101
1975CIN562000274479.087.3367409141238162831.95000000000000
1976CHA290000203060.077.327731182122103791.30000000000000
1977SLN511000162445.085.0323357180818143861.6600004314291201100
1978PIT2000001000.04.0141700000842.00000000000000
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1964MLN111010000000001010000-0000PO0000000000000
1965MLN181010000000003003000-0000PO0000000000003
1966ATL6610000000001180311100-0000PO02000000000011
1967ATL395110000000018025000-0000PO0000000000005
1968ATL10000000000011021000-0000PO0000000000001
1969CIN7140100110000115039000-0000PO0192713210109
1970CIN65000000000007024000-0000PO0100000000004
1971CIN61000000000007014000-0000PO0000000000004
1972CIN65000000000022023000-0000PO0000000000003
1973CIN535010000000009024100-0000PO0000000000004
1974CIN573010000000005028000-0000PO0100000000008
1975CIN562000000000010046000-0000PO0100000000006
1977SLN51000000000007122000-0000PO0000000000002

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me