Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Claude Elliott | Profile and Statistics

Claude Elliott

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1905
Biography Data
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: Claud Judson Elliott
Nickname(s): Chaucer, Old Pardee
Born: November 17, 1876
Place Pardeeville, Wisconsin
Death June 21, 1923
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1904 (27.150)
TBC Player ID:11107
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
70 80 69 66


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Elliott player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin27312.9796413057.2532519123193001.328.270.163.592.970.83
1904 New York GiantsNLMLB-ny127013.0031102015.0211352380001.6012.601.201.804.802.67
1905New York GiantsNLMLB-ny128014.03102208638.0412017312201001.399.710.712.844.741.67
MLB Totals (2 seasons)333.32229711361111155841638474001.389.320.493.083.811.24
MLB: Average per 162 Games773.32482015229132432521279013831039001.389.320.493.083.811.24
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)023.741333010653623322515281001.4510.530.852.554.751.87
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)312.9596413058532519123193001.318.220.163.572.950.83
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp2792435011200 00 .208.208.417625.208.208.174--24.01024
1904New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p273511000001 00 .200.333.200533.000.200.2000.00--16
1905New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p28101623000010 00 .188.188.188374.000.063.188----316
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)224569011210100000.200.217.311528.111.156.1820.0045.01446
MLB: Average per 162 Games162331446607715707000000.200.217.311528.111.156.1820.0045.0103339
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)92435011200000000.208.208.417625.208.208.174--24.01024
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)132134000010100000.190.227.190417.000.095.1900.00--422
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP95721820.9093.1620.00
1904New York GiantsNLMLBP31501001.0000.603.00
 
1905New York GiantsNLMLBP1038311011.0003.3212.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2211053021.9462.8614.32

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.