2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Clarence Lehr | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Lehr

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed21Power53Contact82XBH6RBIs82Runs93Hitting10Durability15Team.520Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-5, SS-4, 2B-4
Proper Name: Clarence Emmanuel Lehr
Nickname(s): King
Born: May 16, 1886
Place Escanaba, Michigan
Death January 31, 1948 (61.260)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1911 (25.002)
TBC Player ID:14240
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Lehr player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B4 42011.000--13.50
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS4 3613.900--20.25
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF5 30001.000--5.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B4042011.000--13.50
 MLBSS403613.900--20.25
 MLBOF5030001.000--5.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.