"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Clarence Fieber | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Fieber

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1932
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Clarence Thomas Fieber
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: September 4, 1913
Place San Francisco, California
Death August 20, 1985
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 187 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1932 (18.256)
TBC Player ID:11352
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Fieber player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1932Chicago White SoxALMLB39cha18 101.693000205.16110310001.6910.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)101.8030002056110310001.8010.800.005.401.800.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games2301.80680004501131362323068230001.8010.800.005.401.800.33
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)101.8030002056110310001.8010.800.005.401.800.33
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1932Chicago White SoxALMLBP3502001.0003.606.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3502001.0003.606.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.