Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MI >> Chris Minaker | Profile and Statistics

Chris Minaker AW-2

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: SS-169, 2B-65, 1B-41, 3B-4
Proper Name: Christopher M. Minaker
Nickname(s): Miny
Born: March 24, 1984 (31.160)
Place Lynnwood, Washington
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds,WA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 2006 -- 10th round (291st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:42460
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA, HOU
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
38 88 17 50 45
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Minaker player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2003StanfordPac10NCAA2fr19 181222000000110031.167.188.167354.000.083.1431.00--216
2004StanfordPac10NCAA2so20 481742847604333213191441.270.318.374692.103.184.2771.4643.565196
2005StanfordPac10NCAA2jr21 59251527325033710219192536.291.342.426768.135.243.3021.0083.7107280
2006StanfordPac10NCAA2sr22 602584794213116852151830110.364.404.5971001.233.302.3611.2023.5154277
2006EverettNwstA-12sea2b220.6198311246119212710001.289.314.422736.133.169.3073.5083.03586
2006WisconsinMidwA-seass22-0.040162175110041742132101121.315.362.451813.136.228.3381.6240.573178
2007West TennesseeSouAA12seass23-1.51013533880101327272665403410.227.284.286570.059.119.2662.50117.7101390
2008High DesertCalifA+9sea2b240.712347866136411659122459107914.285.314.412726.128.176.3082.4679.7197519
2009LancasterCalifA+-hou1b251.4311131636801151351410012.319.350.416766.097.124.3542.80113.047120
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)31411891483277531512710157016671111628.275.315.381696.106.161.3052.3779.34531293
AA (1 seasons)1013533880101327272665403410.227.284.286570.059.119.2662.50117.7101390
A+ (2 seasons)154591821724917742529732071016.291.321.413734.122.166.3172.5284.4244639
A (1 seasons)40162175110041742132101121.315.362.451813.136.228.3381.6240.573178
A- (1 seasons)198311246119212710001.289.314.422736.133.169.3073.5083.03586
NCAA (4 seasons)1856951292165231813818648576091118.311.355.472827.161.247.3141.1938.6328769
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2007Philadelphia PhilliesMLB Spring Training33000000000200000.000.667.0006670
2009Houston AstrosMLB Spring Training22010000000000000.500.875.50013751
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2006EverettNwstA-2B12 3137210.971--51.00
2006EverettNwstA-SS6 101122.913--31.50
2006WisconsinMidwASS36 62118423.978--45.00
 
2007West TennesseeSouAA2B1 10001.000--9.00
2007West TennesseeSouAASS97 1442441158.972--36.00
 
2008High DesertCalifA+1B23 17013115.995--71.61
2008High DesertCalifA+2B52 72141724.968--36.87
2008High DesertCalifA+SS23 4353316.970--37.57
 
2009LancasterCalifA+1B18 1551233.982--83.50
2009LancasterCalifA+3B4 38011.000--24.75
2009LancasterCalifA+SS7 119011.000--25.71
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AA2B1010001.000--9.00
 AASS9701442441158.972--36.00
 A+1B41032525418.989--76.83
 A+2B52072141724.968--36.87
 A+3B4038011.000--24.75
 A+SS3005462317.975--34.80
 ASS36062118423.978--45.00
 A-2B1203137210.971--51.00
 A-SS60101122.913--31.50


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.