Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Charlie Rhodes | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Rhodes

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-26
Proper Name: Charles Anderson Rhodes
Nickname(s): Dusty
Born: April 7, 1885
Place Caney, Kansas
Death October 26, 1918
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 26,1906 (21.110)
TBC Player ID:17087
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
58 83 59 90
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Rhodes player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln21 343.4096303045.0372117020320001.277.400.004.006.401.60
1908Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin23 000.001000104.01200240000.752.250.004.509.002.00
1908 St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln23 123.0044300033.0231411212151001.066.270.553.274.091.25
1909St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln24 353.981210401061.0553627033253001.448.110.004.873.690.76
MLB Totals (3 seasons)7113.462620100501431167355267764001.287.300.134.224.781.13
MLB: Average per 162 Games10163.46383015070211171108813991126001.287.300.134.224.781.13
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)7113.562520100401391157155265724001.297.450.134.214.661.11
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)000.0010001041200240000.752.250.004.509.002.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp21 91603000100 00 .188.188.188374.000.000.188----316
1908Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp23 1100000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp23 41223100000 00 .250.250.333583.083.083.250----412
1909St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp24 121934200002 00 .211.286.316602.105.211.2110.00--621
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)2648510300100200000.208.240.271511.063.104.2080.00--1350
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622993162190060012000000.208.240.271511.063.104.2080.00--81312
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)2547510300100200000.213.245.277522.064.106.2130.00--1349
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)1100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP94521420.8893.2016.00
 
1908Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP141310.8009.0036.00
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP43311310.9333.8231.50
 
1909St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP126122830.9094.4322.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2614365870.9014.0322.15

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.