"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2014 College Uniform Numbers -  Updated for all 300 Division I Colleges.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Charlie Peete | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Peete

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1956
Positions: OF-21
Proper Name: Charles Peete
Nickname(s): Mule
Born: February 22, 1929 in Franklin, Virginia
Death November 27, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 17,1956 (27.145)
TBC Player ID:16446
Update this Profile
Organizations:SLN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Peete player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1956St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB38slnof2752
*Loading* (click to close)
310
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
06026
*Loading* (click to close)
10
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
0006
*Loading* (click to close)
.192.276.308584.115.192.2381.67--1658
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)235231022060261010006.192.288.308596.115.192.2381.67--1659
MLB: Average per 162 Games162366217014140420144270700042.192.288.308596.115.192.2381.67--113416
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)235231022060261010006.192.288.308596.115.192.2381.67--1659
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1956St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF21 373011.000--17.14
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF210373011.000--17.14

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.