TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Charlie Johnson | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Johnson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.539Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-4
Proper Name: Charles Cleveland Johnson
Nickname(s): Home Run
Born: March 12, 1885
Place Slatington, Pennsylvania
Death August 28, 1940 (55.169)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 21,1908 (23.193)
TBC Player ID:13344
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiof23 61624010201 10 .250.333.375708.125.188.2500.00--618
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)61624010200110000.250.333.375708.125.188.2500.00--618
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624325410802705400270270000.250.333.375708.125.188.2500.00--162486
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)61624010200110000.250.333.375708.125.188.2500.00--618
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF4 80001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF4080001.000--18.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.