"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Charlie Jackson | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Jackson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1905
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Charles Bernard Jackson
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: August 4, 1876
Place Versailles, Ohio
Death November 23, 1957
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 11,1905 (29.007)
TBC Player ID:13212
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Jackson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1905Detroit TigersALMLB-det28025.7322100011.0141271730001.9111.450.825.732.450.43
MLB Totals (1 seasons)025.7322100011141271730001.9111.450.825.732.450.43
MLB: Average per 162 Games0345.7334341700018723820411917119510001.9111.450.825.732.450.43
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)025.7322100011141271730001.9111.450.825.732.450.43
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905Detroit TigersALMLB-detp282411000000 00 .250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2411000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232481810000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----81324
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)2411000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Detroit TigersALMLBP2111210.7502.4513.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2111210.7502.4513.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.