2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Charlie DeArmond | Profile and Statistics

Charlie DeArmond

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power14Contact100XBH76RBIs100Runs99Hitting77Durability8Team.532Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-11
Proper Name: Charles Hommer DeArmond
Nickname(s): Hummer
Born: February 13, 1877
Place Okeana, Ohio
Death December 17, 1933 (56.307)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1903 (26.218)
TBC Player ID:10601
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie DeArmond player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B11 201651.878--29.45
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B110201651.878--29.45

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.