TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Carlos Pascual | Profile and Statistics

Carlos Pascual

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1950


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts2Walks48Hittable98SO/BB5vsPower98Hitting0Durability3Team.435Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Carlos Alberto Pascual Lus
Nickname(s): Potato
Born: March 13, 1931
Place Havana, Cuba
Death May 12, 2011 (80.060)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1950 (19.195)
TBC Player ID:16369
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Signings as Scout:1
Relationship(s):Brother of Camilo Pascual



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carlos Pascual player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1950Washington Senators IALMLB14ws119   112.12200017.012540830001.186.350.004.241.590.38
MLB Totals (1 seasons)112.122220001712540830001.186.350.004.241.590.38
MLB: Average per 162 Games17172.1234343400028920485680136510001.186.350.004.241.590.38
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)112.122220001712540830001.186.350.004.241.590.38
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1950Washington Senators IALMLB14ws1p19   4
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
0.250.250.250500.000.000.250----15
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)24010000000000100.250.250.250500.000.000.250----15
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232408100000000008100.250.250.250500.000.000.250----81405
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)24010000000000100.250.250.250500.000.000.250----15
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1950Washington Senators IALMLBP2170110.5000.534.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2170110.5000.534.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.