Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Carl Weilman | Profile and Statistics

Carl Weilman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-239
Proper Name: Carl Woolworth Weilman
Nickname(s): Zeke
Born: November 29, 1889
Place Hamilton, Ohio
Death May 25, 1924
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 187 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: West Philadelphia (Philadelphia,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1912 (22.268)
TBC Player ID:19494
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
83 63 83 75
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl Weilman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla22 242.7986522148.142191503241000.937.820.000.564.478.00
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla23 10203.40392817290251.2262122952607911201.289.370.072.152.831.32
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla24 18132.08443620351299.026096691841194201.157.830.032.533.581.42
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla25 18192.344731193154295.2240110776831254201.097.310.182.533.801.51
1916St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla26 17182.154631191132276.02379066376913101.137.730.102.482.971.20
1917St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla27 121.8953002019.019941690001.329.000.472.844.261.50
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla29 1062.07202012300148.01335134345442001.208.090.182.742.680.98
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla30 9134.47302413132183.120110391661452201.439.870.292.992.210.74
MLB Totals (8 seasons)85952.67239179105154910152113946004512241853627901.198.250.132.473.171.28
MLB: Average per 162 Games14152.673929172822472279873468874101.198.250.132.473.171.28
Baltimore Orioles (8 seasons)85952.67239179105154910152113946004512241853627901.198.250.132.473.171.28
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap22 91712000103 01 .118.250.118368.000.176.1180.00--221
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap23 398251200010425020.146.186.146332.000.049.2116.25--1288
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap24 4410151500011727020.149.204.149353.000.079.2033.86--15110
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap25 4710042331061131803 .230.252.280532.050.080.2806.00--28106
1916St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap26 469131420060625040.154.206.176382.022.088.2124.17--16101
1917St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap27 54000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap29 20474900040610040.191.283.191474.000.128.2431.67--957
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap30 306361100060041214 .175.235.175410.000.063.2163.00--1172
MLB Totals (8 Seasons)2405052886510252133118102000.170.223.184407.014.081.2223.58--93559
MLB: Average per 162 Games162341195831017112280101400.170.223.184407.014.081.2223.58--63377
Baltimore Orioles (8 seasons)2405052886510252133118102000.170.223.184407.014.081.2223.58--93559
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLBP848215001.0003.1919.13
 
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLBP3925188583.9213.3321.46
 
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLBP44299158834.9723.1021.07
 
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLBP4729588552.9492.8417.81
 
1916St. Louis BrownsALMLBP4627676976.9162.4814.87
 
1917St. Louis BrownsALMLBP51901011.9094.7418.00
 
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLBP20148340021.0002.6119.35
 
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLBP30183165241.9443.3420.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2391519594442819.9472.9818.94

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.