Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Distinct First Names -  New Page: List of Major Leaguers first names that are unique throughout the history of Major League Baseball.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bris Lord | Profile and Statistics

Bris Lord WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1913
Biography Data
Positions: OF-713, P-1
Proper Name: Bristol Robotham Lord
Nickname(s): The Human Eyeball
Born: September 21, 1883
Place Upland, Pennsylvania
Death November 13, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1905 (21.213)
TBC Player ID:14473
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, , BSN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
41 58 31 56 93


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bris Lord player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof21662383857140013314 111 .239.285.298583.059.130.2390.00--71264
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof22118434501011371441227 229 .233.281.302583.069.159.2310.00434.0131492
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof2357170123130111214 18 .182.249.218467.035.129.1780.00170.037193
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnof2569249266773125108 112 .269.295.333628.064.137.2660.00249.083270
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnof2658210234687017412 26 .219.268.324592.105.181.2190.00--68230
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof267027953781311120623 114 .280.337.416753.136.240.2770.00279.0116317
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof271345749217837113551535 517 .310.355.429784.118.206.3060.00191.3246631
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof289737863901290251534 512 .238.309.317626.079.209.2380.00--120429
1913Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnof29732352259121626782204 .251.276.387663.136.200.2562.7539.291247
MLB Totals (8 Seasons)742276737970711949132367401752218011300.256.304.348652.093.183.2540.13212.89633073
MLB: Average per 162 Games162604831542611352160385402500.256.304.348652.093.183.2540.13212.8210671
Oakland Athletics (6 seasons)5422073308535923861685301471509100.258.312.348660.090.186.2560.00345.57212326
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)12745949113151014214020301800.246.282.329611.083.157.2450.00459.0151500
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)7323522591216267082200400.251.276.387663.136.200.2562.7539.291247
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha23009.001000101.03210000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010001013210000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800068068204136680000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)009.0010001013210000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1905PhiladelphiaWorld Series520020002000500000.100.100.1002002
1910PhiladelphiaWorld Series522342001001300000.182.217.2734906
1911PhiladelphiaWorld Series627252001000500000.185.185.2594447
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF61 94943.963--15.20
 
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF115 21213144.941--17.61
 
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF53 91650.951--16.47
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
 
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBOF67 1101314.992--16.52
 
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBOF56 771444.958--14.63
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF70 142632.980--19.03
 
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF132 27117115.963--19.64
 
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF97 14815105.942--15.12
 
1913Boston BravesNLMLBOF62 81480.914--12.34
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF71301226976027.957--16.70
 MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.