2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bob Rhoads | Profile and Statistics

Bob Rhoads

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1909


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts29Walks49Hittable45SO/BB30vsPower45Hitting39Durability82Team.517Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-218, OF-7
Proper Name: Robert Barton Rhoads
Nickname(s): Dusty
Born: October 4, 1879
Place Wooster, Ohio
Death February 12, 1967 (87.131)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1902 (22.198)
TBC Player ID:17085
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, , SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Rhoads player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902Chicago CubsNLMLBchn22 483.20161212141118.01316642142432001.479.990.083.203.281.02
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln23 584.60171312140129.01548866347522001.5610.740.213.283.631.11
1903 Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln23 235.2755500041.055342423216001.4112.070.440.664.617.00
1904Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln24 1092.87221918030175.11757256148728001.278.980.052.463.701.50
1905Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln25 1692.83282624420235.02199674455610001.178.390.152.112.341.11
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln26 22101.80383431740315.02599563592892001.117.400.142.632.540.97
1907Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln27 15142.29353123541275.0258105700847614001.248.440.002.752.490.90
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln28 18121.77373020140270.02298253273623001.127.630.072.432.070.85
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln29 592.9020159250133.11246343150464101.318.370.073.383.110.92
MLB Totals (8 seasons)97822.6121818515421302169216047014911949452241101.248.530.102.632.781.06
MLB: Average per 162 Games16142.6137312645028527111883383887001.248.530.102.632.781.06
Cleveland Indians (7 seasons)88662.3918516013019221144513195473831540542737101.198.220.092.522.661.05
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)584.601713121401291548866347522001.5610.740.213.283.631.11
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)483.201612121411181316642142432001.479.990.083.203.281.02
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1902Chicago CubsNLMLBP16 72830.921--19.69
 
1903Cleveland NapsALMLBP541211001.0002.8523.40
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF1 30001.000--27.00
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1712922941.8862.1616.41
 
1904Cleveland NapsALMLBOF5 10120.846--19.80
1904Cleveland NapsALMLBP22175105234.9543.1925.36
 
1905Cleveland NapsALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
1905Cleveland NapsALMLBP2823567813.9883.2227.00
 
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBP38315178845.9633.0024.87
 
1907Cleveland NapsALMLBP35275138356.9503.1424.69
 
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBP37270189622.9833.8027.73
 
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBP2013364442.9263.3822.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF7013120.875--18.00
 MLBP2181573815092623.9583.3824.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.