Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Schardt | Profile and Statistics

Bill Schardt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-46
Proper Name: Wilburt Schardt
Nickname(s): Big Bill
Born: January 20, 1886
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death July 20, 1964
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1911 (25.084)
TBC Player ID:17636
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
59 71 61 81
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Schardt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-bro25 5153.593922101134195.119010278491772001.448.750.184.193.550.85
1912Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-bro26 014.3570006120.22513101670001.5010.890.442.613.051.17
MLB Totals (2 seasons)5163.67462210119521621511588597842001.448.960.214.043.500.87
MLB: Average per 162 Games5163.67462210119521621511588597842001.448.960.214.043.500.87
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)5163.67462210119521621511588597842001.448.960.214.043.500.87
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-brop25 39597101102031313 .169.222.220442.051.102.2174.33--1366
1912Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-brop26 7600000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)466571011020031310300.154.203.200403.046.092.1924.33--1372
MLB: Average per 162 Games16222925354407001146401100.154.203.200403.046.092.1924.33--46254
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)466571011020031310300.154.203.200403.046.092.1924.33--1372
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBP3919575770.9012.9514.77
 
1912Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBP720115011.0007.2020.57
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4621587271.9203.3515.65

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.