Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Bill Pierro | Profile and Statistics

Bill Pierro

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1950
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: William Leonard Pierro
Nickname(s): Wild Bill
Born: April 15, 1926
Place Brooklyn, New York
Death April 1, 2006
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 17,1950 (24.093)
TBC Player ID:16629
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Pierro player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1950Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB13pit24 0210.55002029.0333434228133102.1010.240.628.694.030.46
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0210.55123002029333434228133102.1010.240.628.694.030.46
MLB: Average per 162 Games0910.555414009013115015415491275914502.1010.240.628.694.030.46
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)0210.55123002029333434228133102.1010.240.628.694.030.46
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1950Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB13pitp24 9
*Loading* (click to close)
12
*Loading* (click to close)
0000006
*Loading* (click to close)
000.222.222.222444.000.000.667----29
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)139120000000600000.222.222.222444.000.000.667----29
MLB: Average per 162 Games162112122500000007500000.222.222.222444.000.000.667----25112
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)139120000000600000.222.222.222444.000.000.667----29
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1950Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP122903001.0000.932.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP122903001.0000.932.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.