TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bill Lattimore | Profile and Statistics

Bill Lattimore

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts6Walks46Hittable18SO/BB11vsPower17Hitting0Durability10Team.584Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: William Hershel Lattimore
Nickname(s): Slothful Bill
Born: May 25, 1884
Place Roxton, Texas
Death October 30, 1919 (35.158)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1908 (23.327)
TBC Player ID:14144
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Lattimore player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln24 124.5044110024.02416120750001.299.000.002.631.880.71
MLB Totals (1 seasons)124.50441100242416120750001.299.000.002.631.880.71
MLB: Average per 162 Games9174.5034349900204204136102060430001.299.000.002.631.880.71
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)124.50441100242416120750001.299.000.002.631.880.71
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp24 4914000200 02 .444.444.444888.000.000.444----411
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)4914000200000200.444.444.444888.000.000.444----411
MLB: Average per 162 Games16236541162000810000008100.444.444.444888.000.000.444----162446
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)4914000200000200.444.444.444888.000.000.444----411
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBP42405001.0001.8811.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP42405001.0001.8811.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.