"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2014 Playoff Statistics -  Boxscores and stats for the 2014 playoff season. Summary view, game view or series view.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Aubrey Epps | Profile and Statistics

Aubrey Epps

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Aubrey Lee Epps
Nickname(s): Yo-Yo
Born: March 3, 1912 in Memphis, Tennessee
Death November 13, 1984
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 29,1935 (23.210)
TBC Player ID:11164
Update this Profile
Organizations:PIT
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Aubrey Epps player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB37pitc2314130103000000.750.7501.2502000.500.500.750----54
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)14130103000000000.750.7501.2502000.500.500.750----54
MLB: Average per 162 Games16264816248601620486000000000.750.7501.2502000.500.500.750----810648
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)14130103000000000.750.7501.2502000.500.500.750----54
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBC1 6020.750--54.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC106020.750--54.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.