Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Andy Pafko >> 1956 Game Logs

Andy Pafko AS-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1959


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power71Contact60XBH62RBIs63Runs55Hitting77Durability71Team.531Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1570, 3B-213
Proper Name: Andrew Pafko
Nickname(s): Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born: February 25, 1921
Place Boyceville, Wisconsin
Death October 8, 2013 (92.225)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Boyceville (Boyceville,WI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1943 (22.211)
TBC Player ID:16287
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, BRO, MLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Andy Pafko player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1956 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-04-22MLN@SLNW13-57lf17101
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-05-04MLNNY1W3-27ph-lf27111
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1956-05-11MLN@CINW9-84rf37121
    1-------1------.000.250.000250------
    1956-05-12MLN@CINL6-104rf47135
    -3-------------.375.444.375819------
    1956-05-13MLN@CINW15-07lf-rf57142
    1-------1------.300.417.300717------
    1956-05-13MLN@CINW6-17lf67152
    ---------------.250.357.250607------
    1956-05-15MLN@PHIL1-37lf7716----------------.250.357.250607------
    1956-05-25MLNCINL5-63ph87171
    ---------------.231.333.231564------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-06-05MLNBROL1-69ph97181
    ---------------.214.312.21452633-1-1
    1956-06-08MLNNY1L2-79ph10719---------1------.214.353.214567------
    1956-06-09MLNNY1W4-06lf117201
    --------1------.200.368.200568------
    1956-06-10MLNNY1L3-56ph-lf127211
    ---------------.187.350.187537------
    1956-06-12MLNPHIL2-52lf137223
    1-------1------.158.333.158491------
    1956-06-17MLN@BROW3-16pr-rf14723----------------.158.333.158491------
    1956-06-23MLN@NY1W2-12ph-lf157242
    -1-------------.190.346.190536------
    1956-06-25MLN@PHIW8-59ph-lf167251
    11-------------.227.370.227597------
    1956-06-27MLN@PHIL3-42lf177265
    -1-------------.222.344.222566------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-07-01MLN@CHNW4-35lf187271
    -----1--1------.214.353.214567------
    1956-07-03MLN@CINW7-03lf197282
    ---------1-----.200.333.200533------
    1956-07-04MLNSLNL4-68ph207291
    ---------------.194.324.194518------
    1956-07-07MLNCHNW5-04rf21730----------------.194.324.194518------
    1956-07-21MLNPHIL5-82lf227315
    1-------11-----.167.302.167469------
    1956-07-26MLN@NY1W11-02lf237324
    21------11-----.175.312.175487------
    1956-07-29MLN@PHIL2-52lf247335
    12--12---------.200.321.267588------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-08-04MLN@PITW7-36ph-lf257343
    11--12---1-----.208.321.333654------
    1956-08-06MLNCHNL4-59ph267351
    ---------1-----.204.316.327643------
    1956-08-19MLN@CINW3-17lf277361
    -----------1---.200.310.320630------
    1956-08-21MLNNY1W6-27lf287373
    12-------------.226.328.340668------
    1956-08-22MLNNY1L1-27lf297383
    -1-------1-----.232.328.339667------
    1956-08-31MLNSLNW6-56lf307391
    111------------.246.338.368706------
    1956-08-31MLNSLNW5-36lf31740----------------.246.338.368706------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1956-09-04MLNCINL2-41ph327411
    ---------1-----.241.333.362695------
    1956-09-08MLN@CHNL1-26lf337423
    111-----1------.246.343.377720------
    1956-09-09MLN@CHNW7-46lf347434
    -2---1---1-----.262.351.385736------
    1956-09-09MLN@CHNW5-36lf357442
    ---------2-----.254.342.373715------
    1956-09-11MLN@BROL2-46lf367453
    -11------------.257.342.38672876121-
    1956-09-15MLN@PHIL5-62ph377461
    -11------------.268.350.408758------
    1956-09-17MLN@NY1L2-75lf387474
    ---------1-----.253.333.387720------
    1956-09-22MLNCHNL4-56lf397482
    11---1---------.260.337.390727------
    1956-09-23MLNCHNW7-46lf407494
    11---1---------.259.333.383716------
    1956-09-25MLN@CINW7-16lf417503
    121--1--2------.274.358.405763------
    1956-09-28MLN@SLNL4-56lf427514
    ---------1-----.261.343.386729------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me