2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Allen Elliott | Profile and Statistics

Allen Elliott

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed86Power66Contact12XBH75RBIs12Runs85Hitting42Durability20Team.534Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-62
Proper Name: Allen Clifford Elliott
Nickname(s): Ace
Born: December 25, 1897
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death May 6, 1979 (81.132)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 14,1923 (25.171)
TBC Player ID:11104
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Allen Elliott player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn1b25 531682142822293321229 .250.267.357624.107.119.2606.0084.060181
1924Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn1b26 1014020000000101 .143.143.143286.000.000.154----215
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)6318221448222933213201000.242.258.341599.099.110.2516.5091.062196
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624685411321557588533502600.242.258.341599.099.110.2516.5091.0159504
Chicago Cubs (2 seasons)6318221448222933213201000.242.258.341599.099.110.2516.5091.062196
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Chicago CubsNLMLB1B52 45019436.992--81.17
 
1924Chicago CubsNLMLB1B10 461031.000--42.30
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B62049620439.992--74.90

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.