Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Al Ruebling | Profile and Statistics

Al Ruebling

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1909
Biography Data
Positions: C-158, 1B-10, 3B-2, SS-1
Proper Name: Albert William Rubeling
Nickname(s): Shoddy
Born: October 3, 1874
Place Burslem, England
Death March 25, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 8,1901 (26.248)
TBC Player ID:17885
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, BOS, CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 27 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Ruebling player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1901Detroit TigersALMLB detc26 55171204670123210 37 .269.321.327648.058.129.2650.00171.056191
1907Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosc32 7619810381307418 32 .192.269.227496.035.146.1920.00--45221
1908Chicago White SoxALMLB-chac33 324904100202 01 .082.118.102220.020.061.0820.00--552
1909Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn34 184114000005 10 .098.213.098311.000.122.0980.00--447
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)1814593192931326035701000.200.267.240507.039.129.1990.00459.0110511
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624112882831295031060900.200.267.240507.039.129.1990.00459.098457
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)7619810381307401830200.192.269.227496.035.146.1920.00--45221
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)55171204670123201030700.269.321.327648.058.129.2650.00171.056191
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)324904100200200100.082.118.102220.020.061.0820.00--552
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1901Detroit TigersALMLBC42 13446125.937--38.57
1901Detroit TigersALMLB1B9 83357.945--86.00
1901Detroit TigersALMLB3B2 01001.000--4.50
1901Detroit TigersALMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1907Boston Red SoxALMLBC73 2941061210.971--49.32
1907Boston Red SoxALMLB1B1 2011.667--18.00
 
1908Chicago White SoxALMLBC29 871551.953--31.66
 
1909Boston RustlersNLMLBC14 582120.975--50.79
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC15805731883116.961--43.35
 MLB1B10085368.936--79.20
 MLB3B2001001.000--4.50
 MLBSS100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.