2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Al Flair | Profile and Statistics

Al Flair

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1941


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed100Power76Contact30XBH98RBIs35Runs85Hitting32Durability6Team.545Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-8
Proper Name: Albert Dell Flair
Nickname(s): Broadway
Born: July 24, 1916
Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Death July 26, 1988 (72.002)
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Alcee Fortier (New Orleans,LA)
College: Louisiana State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1941 (25.044)
TBC Player ID:11433
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Flair player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1941Boston Red SoxALMLB1B8 634051.000--75.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B80634051.000--75.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.